CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL WHEAT BRAN/STRAW GLYCOSIDES
Caprylyl/capryl Wheat Bran/straw Glycosides is a cosmetic ingredient used for cleansing, emulsion stabilising, surfactant - cleansing, surfactant - emulsifying, and surfactant - foam boosting.
Commonly found in: Shampoos
Malassezia context: Evidence gap
General skin evidence · Evidence gap · Cosmetic / regulatory assessment
Read evidence and limitations →