COCONUT ALCOHOL
Coconut Alcohol is a cosmetic ingredient used for emulsion stabilising, light stabilizer, skin conditioning - emollient, surfactant - cleansing, surfactant - emulsifying, surfactant - foam boosting, and viscosity controlling.
Commonly found in: Shampoos
Malassezia context: Evidence gap
General skin evidence · Evidence gap · Cosmetic / regulatory assessment
Read evidence and limitations →